Pickathon
AUGUST 1, 2, 3 . 2014 . Happy Valley, Oregon

Lineup

Tickets

Festival Info

Recordings

Sponsors



     Tue. Jun 11, 2013
Stage Schedule for Sunday August 4
By Pickathon   And finally, day three of our 72 hour Pickathon adventure...

Where to begin? Well, for starters, the Workshop Barn kicks off another day bright and early, then welcomes folks like Howe Gelb, The Cactus Blossoms, and Tift Merritt.

Both the Mountain View and Fir Meadows stages are nearly too good to be true, Old Light and Shinyribs early, then the day picks up with Foxygen, Sharon Van Etten, The Felice Brothers, Kurt Vile & The Violators, Parquet Courts, and lastly - Feist.

Cat Doorman starts us off in the Galaxy Barn, followed by Malcolm Holcombe, Sallie Ford, Lake Street Dive, Caleb Klauder, Ty Segall, LADY, and ending with Divine Fits.

Shakey Graves, Howe Gelb, and I Draw Slow take the wheel for this final evening of the Starlight Stage... While Diane Ferlatte, The Lone Bellow, Dale Watson, Lightning Dust, Shabazz Palaces, and Marco Benevento all find a new home on the Woods Stage.

All this plus much-much more to be discovered at this years Pickathon!

Download the complete schedule HERE.

Limited Sunday Tickets and all remaining Weekend Tickets are now available!

SUNDAY, AUGUST 4

Mountain View Stage
11:20AM - Shinyribs
1:40PM - Tift Merritt
4:00PM - Sharon Van Etten
6:20PM - Kurt Vile & The Violators
8:50PM - Feist

Fir Meadows Stage
12:30PM - Old Light
2:50PM - Foxygen
5:10PM - The Felice Brothers
7:40PM - Parquet Courts

Galaxy Barn
10:00AM - Cat Doorman (Kids)
11:40AM - Malcolm Holcombe
1:20PM - Leo Rondeau
3:00PM - Bradford Lee Folk & The Bluegrass Playboys
4:40PM - Sallie Ford and The Sound Outside
6:20PM - Lake Street Dive
8:00PM - Caleb Klauder Country Band
9:40PM - Ty Segall
11:20PM - LADY
1:00AM - Divine Fits

Woods Stage
11:20AM - Diane Ferlatte (Kids)
1:00PM - Pharis & Jason Romero
2:40PM - The Lone Bellow
4:20PM - Dale Watson
6:00PM - Lightning Dust
7:40PM - Shabazz Palaces
9:20PM - Marco Benevento

Starlight Stage
10:00PM - Shakey Graves
11:30PM - Howe Gelb
1:00AM - I Draw Slow

Workshop Barn
7:30AM - Yoga
9:30PM - Music Together (Kids)
11:00AM - Yoga
12:30PM - Howe Gelb
2:00PM - The Cactus Blossoms
3:30PM - Yellowbirds
5:00PM - Tift Merritt
6:30PM - Bradford Lee Folk & The Bluegrass Playboys

Pickathon Café
2:00PM - Lake Street
3:40PM - Foghorn Stringband
5:10PM - Person, Place, or Thing (Breathe Owl Breathe)
Photo:

Newer >>
Stage Schedule for Saturday August 3
<< Older
Kurt Vile gets to be king for a day









© 1998-2014 PICKATHON LLC info@pickathon.com