Pickathon
AUGUST 1, 2, 3 . 2014 . Happy Valley, Oregon

Lineup

Tickets

Festival Info

Recordings

Sponsors

TheSadies


     Tue. Jul 12, 2011
Single Day Tickets Now Available
By Pickathon   They're here! Single Day Tickets are now available over at the Tickets Page and we'd suggest picking up asap if interested. These will most certainly sell out.

The fully loaded stage schedule will be posted later in the week, for now here is the basic rundown of what to expect each day of your Pickathon weekend:

Friday August 5: Bill Callahan, Grupo Fantasma, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Califone, Laura Veirs, Fruit Bats, Richard Swift, Corinne West & Kelly Joe Phelps, The Builders and The Butchers, Dawn Landes, Brownout, Pine Leaf Boys, L.C. Ulmer, Elliott Brood, Bruce Molsky, AgesandAges, Pokey LaFarge, Old Light, Mike + Ruthy, Black Lillies, Ted Jones & The Tarheel Boys, Buffalo Killers, Truckstop Darlin', 2011 Pickathon Squaredance with Old Sledge, plus kids shows and activities with Annalisa Tornfelt, Trackers Earth, Circus Cascadia, Portland Waldorf School, Rock N Roll Camp for Girls, plus others!

Saturday August 6: Black Mountain, Bill Callahan, Lee Fields & The Expressions, Grupo Fantasma, The Sadies, Vetiver, Thao with The Get Down Stay Down, Damien Jurado, Califone, The Wilders, Future Islands, Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter, The Builders and The Butchers, Fruit Bats, Michael Hurley, Laura Veirs, Whitey Morgan & The 78's, Sonny & The Sunsets, Pokey LaFarge, Charlie Parr, Eilen Jewell, L.C. Ulmer, Pine Leaf Boys, Richard Swift, Danny Barnes, Joy Kills Sorrow, Strand of Oaks, Old Sledge, Buffalo Killers, Elliott Brood, Brownout, Cahalen Morrison & Eli West, Dawn Landes, Sunday Valley, Mike + Ruthy, Ted Jones & The Tarheel Boys, plus kids shows and activities with Cardboard Songsters, Mudeye Puppets, Trackers Earth, Circus Cascadia, Portland Waldorf School, Rock N Roll Camp for Girls, Family Squaredance, plus others!

Sunday August 7: Mavis Staples, Black Mountain, Lee Fields & The Expressions, Vetiver, Danny Barnes, Wye Oak, The Sadies, Future Islands, Lightning Dust, Damien Jurado, The Wilders, Breathe Owl Breathe, AgesandAges, Corinne West & Kelly Joe Phelps, Sonny & The Sunsets, Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter, Richard Swift, Michael Hurley, Eilen Jewell, Whitey Morgan & The 78's, Strand of Oaks, Joy Kills Sorrow, Thao with The Get Down Stay Down, Bruce Molsky, Mike + Ruthy, Sunday Valley, Ted Jones & The Tarheel Boys, Old Light, Pokey LaFarge, Truckstop Darlin', Charlie Parr, Black Lillies, plus kids shows and activities with Breathe Owl Breathe, Annalisa Tornfelt, Mudeye Puppets, Trackers Earth, Circus Cascadia, Portland Waldorf School, Rock N Roll Camp for Girls, plus others!
Photo:

Newer >>
The 2011 Pickathon Schedule
<< Older
Volunteers Needed For 2011 Pickathon








© 1998-2014 PICKATHON LLC info@pickathon.com